188win game
Terms & Conditions
These Terms & Conditions govern your use of the 188win game platform, including all casino games, sports betting markets, account features, promotions, and payment services. By accessing or using any part of 188win game, you confirm that you have read, understood, and agreed to these terms in full.
What These Terms Cover at 188win game
You must be aged 18 or above and a resident of a jurisdiction where online gaming is permitted. One account per person. Full identity verification (KYC) is required for withdrawals.
All transactions at 188win game are conducted in PKR. Deposits via Easypaisa, JazzCash, Raast, and bank transfer are supported. Withdrawals are processed to verified payment methods only.
All 188win game bonuses are subject to wagering requirements and validity periods. Misuse of bonus terms or multi-accounting to exploit promotions will result in account suspension and forfeiture of funds.
188win game uses certified RNG technology for all casino games. Collusion, fraud, use of bots, or exploitation of software errors is strictly prohibited and will result in permanent account closure.
188win game provides deposit limits, session controls, and self-exclusion tools for all registered players. Use of these tools is voluntary and can be activated instantly from your account dashboard.
188win game collects and processes personal data in accordance with our Privacy Policy. Your data is never sold to third parties. All account information is protected by 256-bit SSL encryption.
General Terms
These Terms & Conditions ("Terms") constitute a legally binding agreement between you ("the Player", "you", "your") and 188win game ("188win game", "we", "us", "our") governing all access to and use of the 188win game platform available at 188wingame.net and all associated sub-domains, mobile sites, and applications.
By creating an account, depositing funds, placing a bet, or otherwise accessing any feature of 188win game, you unconditionally accept these Terms. If you do not agree with any part of these Terms, you must immediately cease using the 188win game platform and close your account.
Governing Language: These Terms are written in English. In the event of any inconsistency between the English version and any translation, the English version shall prevail.
188win game reserves the right to update, amend, or replace any part of these Terms at any time. Updated Terms will be posted on this page with a revised "Last updated" date. Your continued use of 188win game following any update constitutes acceptance of the revised Terms.
Eligibility & Registration
To create and maintain a 188win game account, you must meet all of the following eligibility criteria at all times:
- You must be at least 18 years of age. 188win game is strictly an adults-only platform. Minors are absolutely prohibited from registering or using any feature of 188win game.
- You must be accessing 188win game from a jurisdiction where online gaming and sports betting are not explicitly prohibited under local law.
- You must be acting on your own behalf and not as an agent for any third party.
- You must not be listed on any self-exclusion register you have voluntarily joined, including any self-exclusion previously submitted to 188win game itself.
- You must have the legal capacity to enter into a binding agreement.
- You must provide accurate, truthful, and up-to-date information during registration and keep this information current at all times.
Age Verification: 188win game reserves the right to request identity documents (CNIC or equivalent) at any point to verify age and identity. Failure to provide satisfactory verification within the required timeframe will result in account suspension and withholding of funds pending review.
Each individual is permitted to hold only one 188win game account. Creating duplicate or multiple accounts — whether under the same identity or different identities — is a material breach of these Terms and will result in permanent closure of all associated accounts and forfeiture of any balances held in those accounts.
Your Account
You are solely responsible for the security and confidentiality of your 188win game account credentials, including your username and password. You must not share your login details with any other person. Any activity that occurs on your account while logged in — whether or not authorised by you — is your responsibility.
188win game will never contact you via email, SMS, or live chat to request your password. If you receive any communication purporting to be from 188win game that requests your credentials, you should treat it as fraudulent and contact our support team immediately.
- You must notify 188win game immediately if you suspect unauthorised access to your account.
- 188win game may suspend your account temporarily pending a security investigation at our discretion.
- Account information including name, date of birth, and CNIC number cannot be changed after verification without submitting a formal request to the support team with supporting documentation.
- Inactive accounts (no login activity for 12 consecutive months) may be subject to an inactivity fee or closure at 188win game's discretion. You will be notified via email prior to any such action.
Know Your Customer (KYC): 188win game conducts identity verification as part of its anti-money-laundering compliance obligations. Full KYC verification — including CNIC submission — is required before withdrawal requests exceeding 10,000 PKR will be processed.
Deposits & Withdrawals
All deposits and withdrawals on the 188win game platform are processed in Pakistani Rupees (PKR). 188win game accepts the following payment methods for deposits and withdrawals: Easypaisa, JazzCash, Raast, and bank transfer (IBFT) to and from SBP-regulated banks including HBL, UBL, MCB, and others.
The minimum deposit amount is 500 PKR via mobile wallet and 5,000 PKR via bank transfer. Minimum withdrawal amounts are 500 PKR via Easypaisa or JazzCash and 5,000 PKR via bank transfer. Maximum withdrawal amounts per transaction are subject to your VIP tier and may be increased upon verified request to the 188win game support team.
- Deposits must originate from a payment account registered in your own name and verified to match your 188win game account details.
- Withdrawals will only be processed to a payment method previously used for deposit on the same account, unless a verified change of payment method has been formally approved.
- 188win game does not charge platform fees on deposits or withdrawals. Your payment provider may apply their own transaction charges.
- Withdrawal requests are reviewed and processed within the timeframes stated on the Payments page of 188win game. Processing times vary by VIP tier.
- 188win game reserves the right to delay or refuse a withdrawal request pending satisfactory completion of KYC verification or a security review.
- Funds deposited at 188win game must be used for gaming purposes. Depositing and immediately withdrawing without gaming activity may be treated as suspicious activity.
Currency: 188win game operates exclusively in PKR. All balances, bet amounts, winnings, and bonus values displayed on the platform are denominated in Pakistani Rupees. No currency conversion is applied within the platform.
Bonuses & Promotions
188win game offers a range of bonuses and promotional offers to eligible registered players, including welcome bonuses, reload bonuses, cashback rewards, free spins, and tournament prizes. All bonuses are subject to the specific terms of each promotion in addition to these General Terms.
- Bonus funds must be wagered a specified number of times ("wagering requirement") before they or any winnings derived from them can be withdrawn. The wagering requirement for each bonus is stated on the relevant promotion page.
- Bonus validity periods are fixed. Bonus funds and any associated winnings that have not been withdrawn within the validity period will be forfeited automatically.
- 188win game reserves the right to withdraw, modify, or cancel any bonus or promotional offer at any time and without prior notice.
- Only one 188win game account per household, IP address, device, and payment method is eligible for welcome bonuses. Creating multiple accounts to claim welcome bonuses multiple times is fraud and will result in permanent bans and fund forfeiture.
- Stakes placed using bonus funds may contribute differently to wagering requirements depending on the game category. Live casino and table games may contribute at a reduced rate compared to slots.
- If you request a withdrawal before completing the wagering requirement on an active bonus, the bonus and any associated winnings will be forfeited automatically.
Bonus Abuse: 188win game employs automated systems to detect bonus abuse, hedging strategies, and low-risk betting patterns designed to exploit promotional terms. 188win game reserves the right to void bonus winnings and close accounts found to be engaging in such activity.
Games & Betting Rules
All casino games available at 188win game — including jackpot slots, live dealer tables, Cockfighting, and instant-win games — are provided subject to the specific game rules displayed within each game interface. Players are responsible for understanding the rules of each game before placing any PKR wager.
All sports betting markets offered through the 188win game sportsbook are subject to the 188win game Sports Betting Rules, which are available within the sportsbook section of the platform. General sporting event rules, settlement procedures, and void bet conditions are governed by these rules.
- All bets are final once confirmed. Confirmed bets cannot be cancelled or reversed by the player.
- 188win game reserves the right to void any bet placed due to a system error, human error, or any odds that were clearly incorrect ("palpable errors").
- In the event of a technical malfunction during a casino game or live dealer session, 188win game's server records shall be the sole determining record of game outcomes.
- Jackpot wins are subject to verification before payment. 188win game may delay payment of large jackpot amounts pending security review.
- Live dealer game results are determined by the outcome observed by the live dealer and confirmed by the surveillance team. In the event of a dispute, studio surveillance footage is the definitive record.
Fair Play & Prohibited Acts
188win game is committed to maintaining a fair and secure environment for all players. The following acts are strictly prohibited on the 188win game platform and constitute a material breach of these Terms:
- Using automated bots, scripts, or software to play casino games or place sports bets on your behalf.
- Collusion with other players for the purpose of gaining an unfair advantage in poker tournaments or any other multi-player game.
- Exploiting software bugs, errors, or glitches in casino games or the betting platform to generate fraudulent winnings.
- Attempting to launder money or use 188win game for any illegal financial activity.
- Providing false identity information during registration or KYC verification.
- Using another person's payment account to deposit or withdraw funds.
- Engaging in any form of match-fixing or insider betting in sports markets.
- Threatening, harassing, or abusing 188win game staff or other players in any communication channel.
Consequences of Prohibited Acts: Any account found to have engaged in any of the above prohibited acts will be immediately suspended, all winnings and balances will be frozen pending investigation, and if the breach is confirmed, the account will be permanently closed with all funds forfeited. 188win game reserves the right to report suspicious activity to relevant authorities.
Responsible Gaming
188win game is committed to promoting responsible gaming and providing a safe, enjoyable environment for all players. 188win game is strictly an 18+ platform. By using 188win game, you confirm that you are at least 18 years of age and that you are gaming for entertainment purposes.
188win game provides the following responsible gaming tools, all of which can be activated immediately from your account dashboard without contacting support:
- Deposit limits: Set daily, weekly, or monthly PKR deposit ceilings on your account. Increases to deposit limits take 24 hours to take effect; reductions take effect immediately.
- Session time limits: Set maximum session duration alerts. You will receive a notification when your session reaches the limit you have set.
- Loss limits: Cap the amount you can lose within a defined period. Once the limit is reached, you will be unable to place further bets until the period resets.
- Cooling-off period: Temporarily suspend your account for a period of your choosing (24 hours, 7 days, 30 days). During a cooling-off period, you cannot log in to 188win game.
- Self-exclusion: Permanently or indefinitely exclude yourself from 188win game. Once self-exclusion is activated, it cannot be reversed for the duration selected. Minimum self-exclusion periods are 6 months.
If You Need Help: If gaming is no longer enjoyable and feels out of control, please contact the 188win game 24/7 English support team via live chat. Our team will assist you in activating self-exclusion tools immediately. Gaming should always be a form of entertainment — never a financial solution. 18+ Only
Privacy & Data Protection
188win game collects and processes personal data from registered players as required for account management, identity verification, fraud prevention, and compliance with applicable regulations. Full details of the data we collect, how we use it, and your rights are set out in the 188win game Privacy Policy, which forms part of these Terms.
- Your personal data is stored on secure servers protected by 256-bit SSL encryption.
- 188win game does not sell your personal data to third-party marketing companies.
- Data may be shared with payment processors (Easypaisa, JazzCash, banks) solely for the purpose of processing your PKR transactions.
- You may request access to, correction of, or deletion of your personal data at any time by contacting support at [email protected].
- 188win game retains transaction records and account data for the period required by applicable law, even after account closure.
Limitation of Liability
The 188win game platform is provided on an "as is" and "as available" basis. While 188win game makes every reasonable effort to ensure the platform operates without interruption, 188win game does not warrant that the platform will be free from errors, technical faults, or periods of unavailability.
- 188win game shall not be liable for any loss of profits, loss of data, or any indirect, incidental, or consequential loss arising from your use of or inability to use the platform.
- 188win game's total aggregate liability to you in connection with these Terms shall not exceed the total amount of PKR deposited by you into your 188win game account in the 12-month period preceding the claim.
- 188win game is not responsible for any losses arising from your use of the platform on an unsecured or shared device or network.
- 188win game is not responsible for any third-party content, promotions, or websites that may be linked from 188win game-affiliated communications.
Important: Nothing in this limitation of liability clause limits 188win game's liability for fraud, gross negligence, or any other liability that cannot be excluded under applicable law.
Amendments to These Terms
188win game reserves the right to amend, update, or replace these Terms & Conditions at any time. Amendments will be effective from the date they are published on this page, and the "Last updated" date at the top of this document will be revised accordingly.
Where amendments are material — meaning they significantly affect your rights or obligations — 188win game will endeavour to provide notice via the registered email address on your account prior to the changes taking effect. In all cases, your continued use of 188win game following the publication of updated Terms constitutes your acceptance of those updated Terms. It is your responsibility to review this page periodically.
Contact & Dispute Resolution
If you have any questions about these Terms & Conditions, or if you wish to raise a dispute regarding your 188win game account, please contact the 188win game support team in the first instance. We aim to resolve all queries and complaints within 5 business days.
- Live chat: Available 24/7 from your 188win game account dashboard. Typical response time under 5 minutes.
- Email: [email protected] — for formal complaints and documentation-heavy queries.
- All disputes must be submitted in writing (via email or live chat transcript) within 30 days of the event giving rise to the dispute.
- These Terms shall be governed by and construed in accordance with the laws of the relevant operating jurisdiction. Any dispute arising out of or in connection with these Terms that cannot be resolved through our internal complaints process may be referred to an independent dispute resolution body as designated by 188win game from time to time.
Support Email: [email protected] | Live Chat: Available 24/7 in your 188win game dashboard | Response Time: Under 5 minutes via live chat
Questions About Your 188win game Account?
Our English-speaking support team is online 24 hours a day, 7 days a week. Whether you have a question about these Terms, a deposit, a withdrawal, or a game — we are here.